CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Darion Moseley commitment prediction

Darion Moseley (class of 2027, WR, national rank #465) is uncommitted. CommitOdds' current top pick: Arkansas (27.9%).

Darion Moseley Football Class of 2027 · national rank #465 · WR

Thompson (Alabaster, AL) · Hudl · ESPN #219

Uncommitted

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Arkansas logo Arkansas27.9%
2Mississippi State logo Mississippi State18.8%
3Louisville logo Louisville10.8%

Loading Pick'em…

All 27 offers

Arkansas logo Arkansas 27.9%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 18.8%, Louisville logo Louisville 10.8%, Utah logo Utah 9.2%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 2.2%, Samford logo Samford 2.1%, UAB logo UAB 2.1%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 1.8%, Troy logo Troy 1.7%, Missouri logo Missouri 1.7%, Wake Forest logo Wake Forest 1.6%, Georgia State logo Georgia State 1.6%, Washington logo Washington 1.5%, Jackson State logo Jackson State 1.5%, Arkansas State logo Arkansas State 1.4%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 1.4%, Georgia Southern logo Georgia Southern 1.4%, Tulane logo Tulane 1.3%, Maryland logo Maryland 1.3%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 1.3%, Appalachian State logo Appalachian State 1.3%, Liberty logo Liberty 1.1%, Northwestern logo Northwestern 1.1%, Arizona State logo Arizona State 1.1%, FIU logo FIU 1.1%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 1.0%, San Diego State logo San Diego State 0.8%

Commitment history: Committed to Arkansas logo Arkansas, May 2, 2026; Decommitted from Arkansas, Oct 6, 2026

commit Arkansas 2026-05-02decommit Arkansas 2026-10-06100%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Arkansas ■ Mississippi State ■ Louisville Official visit

Related

Schools: Arkansas logo Arkansas · Mississippi State logo Mississippi State · Louisville logo Louisville

All class of 2027 football recruits · Home

Browse: All WR recruits · WRs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from Alabama · Alabama class of 2027

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)