CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Jasper Ngokwere commitment prediction

Jasper Ngokwere (class of 2027, OT, national rank #272) is committed to Vanderbilt. CommitOdds' current top pick: Vanderbilt (53.5%).

Jasper Ngokwere Football Class of 2027 · national rank #272 · OT

Richardson (Richardson, TX) · Hudl · ESPN #224

Committed: Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt (2026-06-04)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt53.5%
2Northwestern logo Northwestern9.5%
3Texas logo Texas2.5%

Loading Pick'em…

All 44 offers

Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 53.5%, Northwestern logo Northwestern 9.5%, Texas logo Texas 2.5%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 2.1%, SMU logo SMU 1.7%, LSU logo LSU 1.6%, Georgia logo Georgia 1.5%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 1.5%, Texas Tech logo Texas Tech 1.4%, TCU logo TCU 1.3%, Michigan logo Michigan 1.1%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 1.1%, Florida logo Florida 1.0%, Florida State logo Florida State 1.0%, Houston logo Houston 1.0%, Baylor logo Baylor 0.9%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 0.9%, Missouri logo Missouri 0.9%, Auburn logo Auburn 0.8%, Oklahoma State logo Oklahoma State 0.8%, Kansas State logo Kansas State 0.8%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 0.7%, Arizona State logo Arizona State 0.7%, Arizona logo Arizona 0.7%, Wake Forest logo Wake Forest 0.7%, Arkansas State logo Arkansas State 0.7%, Memphis logo Memphis 0.7%, Kansas logo Kansas 0.7%, Southern Miss logo Southern Miss 0.6%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 0.6%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 0.6%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 0.6%, UTEP logo UTEP 0.6%, Stanford logo Stanford 0.6%, New Mexico State logo New Mexico State 0.6%, Eastern Illinois logo Eastern Illinois 0.6%, Purdue logo Purdue 0.5%, Ball State logo Ball State 0.5%, Duke logo Duke 0.5%, San Diego State logo San Diego State 0.5%, Delaware State logo Delaware State 0.4%, Cornell logo Cornell 0.4%, Sacramento State logo Sacramento State 0.4%, Oregon State logo Oregon State 0.4%

Commitment history: Committed to Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt, Jun 4, 2026

commit70%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Vanderbilt ■ Northwestern ■ Texas Official visit

Related

Schools: Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt · Northwestern logo Northwestern · Texas logo Texas

All class of 2027 football recruits · Home

Browse: All OL recruits · OLs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from Texas · Texas class of 2027

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)