CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Derek Daniels commitment prediction

Derek Daniels (class of 2027, C, national rank #65, men's basketball) is committed to Houston. CommitOdds' current top pick: Houston (92.5%).

Derek Daniels Basketball Class of 2027 · national rank #65 · C

Iowa United Prep (Norwalk, IA)

Committed: Houston logo Houston (2026-09-07)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Houston logo Houston92.5%
2Oklahoma State logo Oklahoma State1.8%
3Boston College logo Boston College1.2%
All 9 offers

Houston logo Houston 92.5%, Oklahoma State logo Oklahoma State 1.8%, Boston College logo Boston College 1.2%, Auburn logo Auburn 1.1%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 0.9%, Northwestern logo Northwestern 0.9%, UNLV logo UNLV 0.6%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 0.5%, Maryland logo Maryland 0.5%

Commitment history: Committed to Houston logo Houston, Sep 7, 2026

commit100%0%
2026-04-032026-10-16

■ Houston ■ Oklahoma State ■ Boston College

Related

Schools: Houston logo Houston · Oklahoma State logo Oklahoma State · Boston College logo Boston College

All class of 2027 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All C recruits · Cs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from Iowa · Iowa class of 2027

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)