CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Nasir Anderson commitment prediction

Nasir Anderson (class of 2027, PG, national rank #10, men's basketball) is uncommitted. CommitOdds' current top pick: North Carolina (41.0%).

Nasir Anderson Basketball Class of 2027 · national rank #10 · PG

Prolific Prep (Fort Lauderdale, FL)

Uncommitted

#Predicted schoolProb.
1North Carolina logo North Carolina41.0%
2Virginia logo Virginia21.9%
3Providence logo Providence7.0%
All 34 offers

North Carolina logo North Carolina 41.0%, Virginia logo Virginia 21.9%, Providence logo Providence 7.0%, Kansas logo Kansas 1.9%, Alabama logo Alabama 1.7%, South Florida logo South Florida 1.3%, Illinois logo Illinois 1.3%, Florida logo Florida 1.3%, Jacksonville logo Jacksonville 1.3%, Maryland logo Maryland 1.3%, USC logo USC 1.3%, Missouri logo Missouri 1.2%, Indiana logo Indiana 1.1%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 1.1%, Louisville logo Louisville 1.1%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 1.1%, Houston logo Houston 1.1%, Georgia logo Georgia 1.1%, Auburn logo Auburn 1.0%, Baylor logo Baylor 1.0%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 0.9%, Georgia State logo Georgia State 0.9%, NC State logo NC State 0.8%, Louisiana logo Louisiana 0.8%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 0.8%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 0.8%, California logo California 0.8%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 0.8%, Seton Hall logo Seton Hall 0.8%, UConn logo UConn 0.4%, UCLA logo UCLA 0.3%, Oregon logo Oregon 0.3%, LSU logo LSU 0.3%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 0.2%

60%0%
2026-04-032026-10-16

■ North Carolina ■ Virginia ■ Providence

Related

Schools: North Carolina logo North Carolina · Virginia logo Virginia · Providence logo Providence

All class of 2027 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All PG recruits · PGs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from Florida · Florida class of 2027

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)