CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Devaughn Dorrough commitment prediction

Devaughn Dorrough (class of 2028, SF, national rank #95, men's basketball) is uncommitted. CommitOdds' current top pick: California (30.8%). Early prediction: few visits on record.

Devaughn Dorrough Basketball Class of 2028 · national rank #95 · SF

Coronado (Henderson, NV)

Uncommitted

Early: few visits on record, so this prediction is low-confidence and may change a lot.

#Predicted schoolProb.
1California logo California30.8%
2Sacramento State logo Sacramento State26.5%
3Washington logo Washington24.5%
All 9 offers

California logo California 30.8%, Sacramento State logo Sacramento State 26.5%, Washington logo Washington 24.5%, UNLV logo UNLV 3.8%, San Diego State logo San Diego State 3.0%, Stanford logo Stanford 2.9%, San Francisco logo San Francisco 2.9%, USC logo USC 2.9%, McNeese logo McNeese 2.6%

35%0%
2026-04-032026-10-16

■ California ■ Sacramento State ■ Washington

Related

Schools: California logo California · Sacramento State logo Sacramento State · Washington logo Washington

All class of 2028 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All SF recruits · SFs in the class of 2028 · All recruits from Nevada · Nevada class of 2028

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)