CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Jakobi Oware commitment prediction

Jakobi Oware (class of 2028, SF, national rank #83, men's basketball) is uncommitted. CommitOdds' current top pick: Georgia (83.0%). Early prediction: few visits on record.

Jakobi Oware Basketball Class of 2028 · national rank #83 · SF

St. Pius X-St. Matthias Academy (Downey, CA)

Uncommitted

Early: few visits on record, so this prediction is low-confidence and may change a lot.

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Georgia logo Georgia83.0%
2California logo California2.8%
3Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt2.5%
All 10 offers

Georgia logo Georgia 83.0%, California logo California 2.8%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 2.5%, Creighton logo Creighton 2.3%, SMU logo SMU 2.2%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 1.5%, Utah logo Utah 1.5%, UNLV logo UNLV 1.5%, New Mexico logo New Mexico 1.3%, Seattle 1.3%

100%0%
2026-04-032026-10-16

■ Georgia ■ California ■ Vanderbilt

Related

Schools: Georgia logo Georgia · California logo California · Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt

All class of 2028 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All SF recruits · SFs in the class of 2028 · All recruits from California · California class of 2028

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)