Sacramento State football recruiting odds
66 football recruits tracked by CommitOdds hold an offer from Sacramento State: commitment odds for each, live for 2027 and 2028.
| Rank | Player | Pos. | Status | Top pick | Sacramento State odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94 | Jackson Parker | S | Uncommitted | 5.1% (#9) | |
| 79 | Aden Owolabi | OT | Uncommitted | 5.0% (#8) | |
| 141 | Presley DeLance | TE | Uncommitted | 4.2% (#12) | |
| 76 | Josiah Boyd | QB | Uncommitted | 2.9% (#10) | |
| 125 | Aedyn Havili | DL | Uncommitted | 2.5% (#18) | |
| 45 | Tytan McNeal | TE | Uncommitted | 1.9% (#24) | |
| 78 | Judah Blair | LB | Uncommitted | 1.8% (#19) | |
| 51 | Jaelyn Easterling-Flores | S | Uncommitted | 1.7% (#28) | |
| 145 | James Armstrong | QB | Committed: | 1.5% (#25) | |
| 47 | RJ Wyms | DL | Uncommitted | 1.4% (#33) | |
| 39 | Jalen Flowers | S | Uncommitted | 1.4% (#25) | |
| 104 | Adrian Woodward | S | Uncommitted | 0.9% (#37) | |
| 137 | Amiir Woodward | CB | Uncommitted | 0.9% (#37) | |
| 128 | Damarion Mays | WR | Uncommitted | 0.9% (#40) | |
| 44 | Lukas Prock | QB | Committed: | 0.9% (#40) | |
| 61 | Braylen Bedford | S | Committed: | 0.8% (#46) | |
| 6 | Jaylen Addai | WR | Uncommitted | 0.8% (#48) | |
| 46 | Andre Alexander Jr. | LB | Uncommitted | 0.7% (#33) | |
| 1 | Kellan Hall | DL | Uncommitted | 0.7% (#30) | |
| 15 | Kameron McGee | Edge | Uncommitted | 0.7% (#45) | |
| 5 | Asher Ghioto | Edge | Uncommitted | 0.5% (#63) | |
| 48 | Cooper Hackett | OT | Committed: | 2.7% (#13) | |
| 50 | Tory Pittman III | S | Committed: | 2.3% (#15) | |
| 99 | Prince Goldsby | LB | Committed: | 1.9% (#17) | |
| 82 | Charles Davis | WR | Committed: | 1.5% (#17) | |
| 71 | Kavian Bryant | QB | Committed: | 1.2% (#25) | |
| 84 | SaRod Baker | RB | Committed: | 1.2% (#34) | |
| 56 | Quentin Hale | WR | Committed: | 1.2% (#22) | |
| 16 | Honor Fa'alave-Johnson | ATH | Committed: | 1.1% (#26) | |
| 62 | Semaj Stanford | S | Committed: | 1.0% (#40) | |
| 55 | Zyron Forstall | Edge | Committed: | 0.9% (#27) | |
| 100 | Quentin Burrell | WR | Committed: | 0.8% (#38) | |
| 2 | Maxwell Hiller | IOL | Committed: | 0.8% (#31) | |
| 19 | Ahmad Hudson | TE | Committed: | 0.8% (#36) | |
| 39 | Seneca Driver | TE | Committed: | 0.7% (#38) | |
| 37 | Kennedy Brown | OT | Committed: | 0.7% (#45) | |
| 96 | Ace Alston | CB | Committed: | 0.5% (#44) | |
| 87 | Khalil Taylor | WR | Committed: | 0.4% (#31) | |
| 26 | Marcus Fakatou | DL | Committed: | 0.3% (#25) | |
| 38 | Osani Gayles | WR | Committed: | 0.3% (#28) | |
| 47 | Hayden Stepp | CB | Committed: | 0.2% (#26) | |
| 98 | Jamir Dean | WR | Committed: | 0.2% (#25) | |
| 40 | Eric McFarland III | WR | Committed: | 0.2% (#34) | |
| 29 | Landen Williams-Callis | RB | Committed: | 0.2% (#65) | |
| 64 | Ta'Shawn Poole | S | Committed: | 0.1% (#31) | |
| 15 | Albert Simien | IOL | Committed: | 0.1% (#24) | |
| 75 | Caden Moss | OT | Committed: | 0.1% (#25) | |
| 97 | Vlad Dyakonov | OT | Committed: | 7.9% (#4) | |
| 87 | Deshonne Redeaux | RB | Committed: | 1.3% (#15) | |
| 144 | R.J. Mosley | WR | Committed: | 0.7% (#5) | |
| 88 | Tommy Tofi | IOL | Committed: | 0.6% (#11) | |
| 59 | Kayden Dixon-Wyatt | WR | Committed: | 0.5% (#29) | |
| 77 | Gavin Mueller | TE | Committed: | 0.4% (#26) | |
| 127 | Legend Bey | ATH | Committed: | 0.4% (#35) | |
| 52 | Khary Wilder | DL | Committed: | 0.3% (#19) | |
| 137 | Izayia Williams | LB | Committed: | 0.3% (#37) | |
| 80 | Asharri Charles | Edge | Committed: | 0.2% (#37) | |
| 73 | Jake Kreul | Edge | Committed: | 0.2% (#50) | |
| 63 | Devin Jackson | S | Committed: | 0.2% (#43) | |
| 25 | Jay Timmons | CB | Committed: | 0.2% (#25) | |
| 41 | Ethan Feaster | WR | Committed: | 0.2% (#52) | |
| 49 | Felix Ojo | OT | Committed: | 0.1% (#47) | |
| 8 | Brandon Arrington | CB | Committed: | 0.0% (#31) | |
| 66 | Bryce Perry-Wright | DL | Committed: | 0.0% (#42) | |
| 16 | Cincere Johnson | LB | Committed: | 0.0% (#33) | |
| 20 | John Meredith III | CB | Committed: | 0.0% (#42) |