CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Donovan Starr commitment prediction

Donovan Starr (class of 2025, CB, national rank #199) committed to Auburn. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Donovan Starr Football Class of 2025 · national rank #199 · CB

High school: Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) · Hudl · ESPN #272

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Georgia logo Georgia12.2%
2Alabama logo Alabama9.4%
3Miami logo Miami4.5%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — Donovan Starr committed to Auburn on Jun 6, 2024. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: Auburn logo Auburn (2024-06-06)

Commitment history: Committed to Auburn logo Auburn, Jun 6, 2024

commit15%0%
2023-12-092024-06-06

■ Georgia ■ Alabama ■ Miami Head coach change

All 36 offers

Georgia logo Georgia 12.2%, Alabama logo Alabama 9.4%, Miami logo Miami 4.5%, Auburn logo Auburn 4.3%, Clemson logo Clemson 4.2%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 4.2%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 3.6%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 3.3%, Florida logo Florida 3.1%, Michigan logo Michigan 2.9%, Missouri logo Missouri 2.9%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 2.8%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 2.7%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 2.5%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 2.4%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 2.4%, Western Kentucky logo Western Kentucky 2.3%, Illinois logo Illinois 2.1%, Louisville logo Louisville 2.0%, Jacksonville State logo Jacksonville State 2.0%, UAB logo UAB 1.9%, Eastern Kentucky logo Eastern Kentucky 1.9%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 1.9%, Minnesota logo Minnesota 1.8%, Ball State logo Ball State 1.7%, Northwestern logo Northwestern 1.5%, Toledo logo Toledo 1.5%, Liberty logo Liberty 1.5%, Duke logo Duke 1.5%, Akron logo Akron 1.5%, East Carolina logo East Carolina 1.4%, SMU logo SMU 1.4%, Delaware logo Delaware 1.3%, UConn logo UConn 1.2%, UNLV logo UNLV 1.0%, California logo California 0.9%

Related

Schools: Georgia logo Georgia · Alabama logo Alabama · Miami logo Miami

All class of 2025 football recruits · Home

Browse: All CB recruits · CBs in the class of 2025 · All recruits from Tennessee · Tennessee class of 2025

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)