CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Joakim Gouda commitment prediction

Joakim Gouda (class of 2027, LB, national rank #190) is committed to Georgia. CommitOdds' current top pick: Georgia (82.5%).

Joakim Gouda Football Class of 2027 · national rank #190 · LB

McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) · Hudl

Committed: Georgia logo Georgia (2026-06-01)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Georgia logo Georgia82.5%
2Alabama logo Alabama1.9%
3Tennessee logo Tennessee1.1%

Loading Pick'em…

All 36 offers

Georgia logo Georgia 82.5%, Alabama logo Alabama 1.9%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 1.1%, Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 0.9%, Texas logo Texas 0.7%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 0.7%, Florida State logo Florida State 0.7%, Florida logo Florida 0.7%, Auburn logo Auburn 0.6%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 0.6%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 0.6%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 0.6%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 0.5%, Kennesaw State logo Kennesaw State 0.5%, Georgia State logo Georgia State 0.5%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 0.5%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 0.5%, Wake Forest logo Wake Forest 0.4%, Texas Tech logo Texas Tech 0.4%, Middle Tennessee logo Middle Tennessee 0.4%, Georgia Southern logo Georgia Southern 0.4%, Minnesota logo Minnesota 0.4%, Appalachian State logo Appalachian State 0.4%, Western Kentucky logo Western Kentucky 0.4%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 0.3%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 0.3%, Miami (OH) logo Miami (OH) 0.3%, Liberty logo Liberty 0.3%, UCF logo UCF 0.3%, South Florida logo South Florida 0.3%, Purdue logo Purdue 0.3%, Toledo logo Toledo 0.3%, Howard logo Howard 0.3%, Northwestern logo Northwestern 0.3%, Kansas logo Kansas 0.2%, Boston College logo Boston College 0.2%

Commitment history: Committed to Georgia logo Georgia, Jun 1, 2026

commit100%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Georgia ■ Alabama ■ Tennessee Official visit

Related

Schools: Georgia logo Georgia · Alabama logo Alabama · Tennessee logo Tennessee

All class of 2027 football recruits · Home

Browse: All LB recruits · LBs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from Georgia · Georgia class of 2027

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)