CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Hunter Fujikawa commitment prediction

Hunter Fujikawa (class of 2028, QB, national rank #237) is uncommitted. CommitOdds' current top pick: Washington (11.8%). Early prediction: few visits on record.

Hunter Fujikawa Football Class of 2028 · national rank #237 · QB

Mililani (Mililani, HI) · ESPN #230

Uncommitted

Early: few visits on record, so this prediction is low-confidence and may change a lot.

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Washington logo Washington11.8%
2Oregon logo Oregon9.1%
3Hawaii logo Hawaii7.0%

Loading Pick'em…

All 29 offers

Washington logo Washington 11.8%, Oregon logo Oregon 9.1%, Hawaii logo Hawaii 7.0%, Florida logo Florida 5.3%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 5.0%, Auburn logo Auburn 4.3%, UCLA logo UCLA 4.2%, Michigan logo Michigan 4.0%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 3.9%, California logo California 3.9%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 3.7%, Stanford logo Stanford 2.6%, Alabama logo Alabama 2.5%, Utah logo Utah 2.5%, Maryland logo Maryland 2.3%, San Jose State logo San Jose State 2.2%, Duke logo Duke 2.1%, San Diego State logo San Diego State 2.1%, UNLV logo UNLV 2.1%, Boise State logo Boise State 2.1%, Washington State logo Washington State 2.1%, Arizona State logo Arizona State 2.1%, Arizona logo Arizona 2.0%, BYU logo BYU 2.0%, Colorado State logo Colorado State 1.9%, SMU logo SMU 1.9%, South Florida logo South Florida 1.7%, UCF logo UCF 1.7%, Boston College logo Boston College 1.7%

15%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Washington ■ Oregon ■ Hawaii

Related

Schools: Washington logo Washington · Oregon logo Oregon · Hawaii logo Hawaii

All class of 2028 football recruits · Home

Browse: All QB recruits · QBs in the class of 2028 · All recruits from Hawaii · Hawaii class of 2028

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)