Colorado State football recruiting odds
63 football recruits tracked by CommitOdds hold an offer from Colorado State: commitment odds for each, live for 2027 and 2028.
Projected 2028 class over time
■ Colorado State: projected total
■ Colorado State: projected rank (lower is better)
| Rank | Player | Pos. | Status | Top pick | Colorado State odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120 | Titus Huard | QB | Uncommitted | 5.5% (#6) | |
| 139 | Zyren Menor | WR | Uncommitted | 3.3% (#12) | |
| 115 | Samiu Taukiuvea | IOL | Uncommitted | 3.0% (#15) | |
| 105 | Gaige Weddle | ATH | Uncommitted | 2.4% (#20) | |
| 76 | Josiah Boyd | QB | Uncommitted | 2.3% (#11) | |
| 125 | Aedyn Havili | DL | Uncommitted | 2.2% (#21) | |
| 30 | Major Stokes | Edge | Uncommitted | 2.1% (#23) | |
| 47 | RJ Wyms | DL | Uncommitted | 1.7% (#28) | |
| 14 | Keaton Fields | CB | Uncommitted | 1.7% (#28) | |
| 51 | Jaelyn Easterling-Flores | S | Uncommitted | 1.7% (#29) | |
| 45 | Tytan McNeal | TE | Uncommitted | 1.6% (#29) | |
| 54 | Austin Attalah | OT | Committed: | 1.5% (#31) | |
| 19 | Landen Wade | Edge | Uncommitted | 1.4% (#25) | |
| 118 | David Dotson | DL | Committed: | 1.4% (#34) | |
| 39 | Jalen Flowers | S | Uncommitted | 1.1% (#31) | |
| 135 | Maximus Curry | WR | Uncommitted | 1.1% (#35) | |
| 42 | Jayden Bell | Edge | Uncommitted | 1.0% (#38) | |
| 62 | Elijah Tillman | Edge | Uncommitted | 0.9% (#38) | |
| 103 | Derrell Hines Jr. | WR | Uncommitted | 0.8% (#41) | |
| 95 | Keoni Snipes | Edge | Uncommitted | 0.7% (#57) | |
| 32 | Kevin Hartsfield | RB | Uncommitted | 0.7% (#48) | |
| 112 | Xander Edwards | RB | Uncommitted | 0.7% (#39) | |
| 54 | Will Mencl | QB | Committed: | 2.9% (#17) | |
| 46 | JuJu Johnson | ATH | Committed: | 1.6% (#21) | |
| 8 | Donte Wright | CB | Committed: | 1.5% (#22) | |
| 89 | Roye Oliver III | WR | Committed: | 1.3% (#20) | |
| 82 | Charles Davis | WR | Committed: | 1.1% (#21) | |
| 56 | Quentin Hale | WR | Committed: | 0.9% (#23) | |
| 16 | Honor Fa'alave-Johnson | ATH | Committed: | 0.9% (#29) | |
| 83 | Jordan Agbanoma | IOL | Committed: | 0.9% (#34) | |
| 72 | Benny Easter Jr. | WR | Committed: | 0.5% (#14) | |
| 38 | Osani Gayles | WR | Committed: | 0.3% (#23) | |
| 79 | Bode Sparrow | ATH | Committed: | 0.2% (#18) | |
| 40 | Eric McFarland III | WR | Committed: | 0.2% (#31) | |
| 29 | Landen Williams-Callis | RB | Committed: | 0.2% (#60) | |
| 58 | Gideon Gash | ATH | Committed: | 0.2% (#28) | |
| 66 | Kasi Currie | DL | Committed: | 0.1% (#18) | |
| 97 | Vlad Dyakonov | OT | Committed: | 1.7% (#25) | |
| 149 | Havon Finney Jr. | CB | Committed: | 1.5% (#24) | |
| 54 | Elbert Hill IV | CB | Committed: | 1.1% (#34) | |
| 115 | JJ Dunnigan | S | Committed: | 0.8% (#19) | |
| 64 | Jamarion Carlton | DL | Committed: | 0.6% (#26) | |
| 30 | Mark Bowman | TE | Committed: | 0.5% (#28) | |
| 59 | Kayden Dixon-Wyatt | WR | Committed: | 0.4% (#33) | |
| 126 | Tradarian Ball | RB | Committed: | 0.4% (#36) | |
| 89 | Bowe Bentley | QB | Committed: | 0.3% (#23) | |
| 121 | Rahsjon Duncan | CB | Committed: | 0.3% (#21) | |
| 52 | Khary Wilder | DL | Committed: | 0.2% (#23) | |
| 144 | R.J. Mosley | WR | Committed: | 0.2% (#15) | |
| 48 | Jett Thomalla | QB | Committed: | 0.2% (#9) | |
| 103 | Chase Campbell | WR | Committed: | 0.2% (#20) | |
| 147 | Tristian Givens | Edge | Committed: | 0.1% (#32) | |
| 55 | Davian Groce | WR | Committed: | 0.1% (#26) | |
| 19 | Jalen Lott | WR | Committed: | 0.0% (#43) | |
| 78 | Adonyss Currie | CB | Committed: | 1.0% (#16) | |
| 126 | Derek Meadows | WR | Committed: | 0.8% (#20) | |
| 140 | Dylan Robinson | ATH | Committed: | 0.5% (#17) | |
| 117 | Andrew Marsh | WR | Committed: | 0.4% (#33) | |
| 10 | Jonah Williams | S | Committed: | 0.3% (#31) | |
| 14 | Dijon Lee Jr. | CB | Committed: | 0.2% (#18) | |
| 25 | Husan Longstreet | QB | Committed: | 0.2% (#26) | |
| 51 | Chuck McDonald III | CB | Committed: | 0.1% (#24) | |
| 128 | Noah Mikhail | LB | Committed: | 0.0% (#31) |