CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Isaiah Carter commitment prediction

Isaiah Carter (class of 2028, SF, national rank #36, men's basketball) is uncommitted. CommitOdds' current top pick: Virginia (28.2%). Early prediction: few visits on record.

Isaiah Carter Basketball Class of 2028 · national rank #36 · SF

Highland School (Warrenton, VA)

Uncommitted

Early: few visits on record, so this prediction is low-confidence and may change a lot.

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Virginia logo Virginia28.2%
2Maryland logo Maryland9.2%
3Syracuse logo Syracuse9.1%
All 12 offers

Virginia logo Virginia 28.2%, Maryland logo Maryland 9.2%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 9.1%, Georgetown logo Georgetown 8.3%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 8.2%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 7.8%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 7.0%, TCU logo TCU 6.5%, Kansas logo Kansas 6.5%, VCU logo VCU 5.4%, Oklahoma State logo Oklahoma State 2.3%, BYU logo BYU 1.6%

35%0%
2026-04-032026-10-16

■ Virginia ■ Maryland ■ Syracuse

Related

Schools: Virginia logo Virginia · Maryland logo Maryland · Syracuse logo Syracuse

All class of 2028 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All SF recruits · SFs in the class of 2028 · All recruits from Virginia · Virginia class of 2028

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)