CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Isaiah Grant commitment prediction

Isaiah Grant (class of 2028, WR, national rank #270) is uncommitted. CommitOdds' current top pick: Nebraska (33.3%). Early prediction: few visits on record.

Isaiah Grant Football Class of 2028 · national rank #270 · WR

Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) · @IsaiahJGrant44 on X · Hudl

Uncommitted

Early: few visits on record, so this prediction is low-confidence and may change a lot.

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Nebraska logo Nebraska33.3%
2Oklahoma logo Oklahoma11.6%
3Oregon logo Oregon10.5%

Loading Pick'em…

All 13 offers

Nebraska logo Nebraska 33.3%, Oklahoma logo Oklahoma 11.6%, Oregon logo Oregon 10.5%, Kansas State logo Kansas State 6.4%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 6.1%, Iowa State logo Iowa State 4.9%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 4.7%, Penn State logo Penn State 4.7%, Kansas logo Kansas 4.2%, Iowa logo Iowa 4.2%, Illinois logo Illinois 3.6%, Purdue logo Purdue 3.4%, Boston College logo Boston College 2.5%

40%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Nebraska ■ Oklahoma ■ Oregon

Related

Schools: Nebraska logo Nebraska · Oklahoma logo Oklahoma · Oregon logo Oregon

All class of 2028 football recruits · Home

Browse: All WR recruits · WRs in the class of 2028 · All recruits from Iowa · Iowa class of 2028

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)