CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Charles Ibe commitment prediction

Charles Ibe (class of 2028, DL, national rank #464) is uncommitted. CommitOdds' current top pick: Miami (11.2%). Early prediction: few visits on record.

Charles Ibe Football Class of 2028 · national rank #464 · DL

Providence Day School (Charlotte, NC) · @CharlesIbe_ on X · Hudl · ESPN #275

Uncommitted

Early: few visits on record, so this prediction is low-confidence and may change a lot.

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Miami logo Miami11.2%
2Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech8.6%
3Kentucky logo Kentucky6.8%

Loading Pick'em…

All 19 offers

Miami logo Miami 11.2%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 8.6%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 6.8%, Charlotte logo Charlotte 6.5%, NC State logo NC State 6.4%, Duke logo Duke 6.1%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 5.7%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 5.3%, Appalachian State logo Appalachian State 5.2%, Louisville logo Louisville 5.1%, Liberty logo Liberty 4.4%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 4.1%, Kansas State logo Kansas State 4.0%, Old Dominion logo Old Dominion 3.9%, Miami (OH) logo Miami (OH) 3.6%, Delaware State logo Delaware State 3.5%, Purdue logo Purdue 3.3%, Illinois logo Illinois 3.2%, Boston College logo Boston College 2.9%

15%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Miami ■ Virginia Tech ■ Kentucky

Related

Schools: Miami logo Miami · Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech · Kentucky logo Kentucky

All class of 2028 football recruits · Home

Browse: All DL recruits · DLs in the class of 2028 · All recruits from North Carolina · North Carolina class of 2028

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)