CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

James Pace III commitment prediction

James Pace III (class of 2027, Edge, national rank #129) is committed to Auburn. CommitOdds' current top pick: Auburn (36.0%).

James Pace III Football Class of 2027 · national rank #129 · Edge

DeMatha Catholic (Hyattsville, MD) · @luljroc_ on X · ESPN #84

Committed: Auburn logo Auburn (2026-06-19)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Auburn logo Auburn36.0%
2Tennessee logo Tennessee25.8%
3Colorado logo Colorado17.9%

Loading Pick'em…

All 28 offers

Auburn logo Auburn 36.0%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 25.8%, Colorado logo Colorado 17.9%, Alabama logo Alabama 1.9%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 1.8%, Georgia logo Georgia 1.2%, Maryland logo Maryland 1.1%, Oregon logo Oregon 1.1%, Michigan logo Michigan 1.0%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 1.0%, Miami logo Miami 0.9%, Rutgers logo Rutgers 0.8%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 0.8%, Florida logo Florida 0.8%, Florida State logo Florida State 0.7%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 0.7%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 0.7%, Delaware logo Delaware 0.7%, Indiana logo Indiana 0.7%, Temple logo Temple 0.6%, Penn State logo Penn State 0.6%, Old Dominion logo Old Dominion 0.6%, Ohio logo Ohio 0.5%, Marshall logo Marshall 0.5%, UMass logo UMass 0.5%, Toledo logo Toledo 0.5%, South Florida logo South Florida 0.4%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 0.3%

Commitment history: Committed to Auburn logo Auburn, Jun 19, 2026

commit100%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Auburn ■ Tennessee ■ Colorado Official visit

Related

Schools: Auburn logo Auburn · Tennessee logo Tennessee · Colorado logo Colorado

All class of 2027 football recruits · Home

Browse: All Edge recruits · Edges in the class of 2027 · All recruits from Maryland · Maryland class of 2027

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)