CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools · Rankings

Layton von Brandt commitment prediction

Layton von Brandt (class of 2027, OT, national rank #70) is committed to Auburn. CommitOdds' current top pick: Notre Dame (20.0%).

Layton von Brandt Football Class of 2027 · national rank #70 · OT

Appoquinimink (Middletown, DE) · Hudl

Committed: Auburn logo Auburn (2026-05-18)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Notre Dame logo Notre Dame20.0%
2Tennessee logo Tennessee16.8%
3Ohio State logo Ohio State7.6%
All 22 offers

Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 20.0%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 16.8%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 7.6%, Georgia logo Georgia 5.2%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 4.1%, Rutgers logo Rutgers 4.0%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 3.9%, Delaware logo Delaware 3.5%, Florida logo Florida 3.4%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 3.3%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 3.3%, Florida State logo Florida State 3.2%, Indiana logo Indiana 2.8%, Penn State logo Penn State 2.7%, Virginia logo Virginia 2.5%, Auburn logo Auburn 2.5%, Missouri logo Missouri 2.3%, Boston College logo Boston College 2.2%, Akron logo Akron 2.2%, Charlotte logo Charlotte 2.0%, Stanford logo Stanford 1.5%, UCLA logo UCLA 1.1%

Commitment history: Decommitted from Penn State, Oct 12, 2025; Committed to Auburn logo Auburn, May 18, 2026

commit2026-04-032026-10-16

■ Notre Dame ■ Tennessee ■ Ohio State

Related

Schools: Notre Dame logo Notre Dame · Tennessee logo Tennessee · Ohio State logo Ohio State

All class of 2027 recruits · Home