CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Jaxen Cepeda commitment prediction

Jaxen Cepeda (class of 2028, IOL, national rank #374) is uncommitted. CommitOdds' current top pick: Missouri (30.1%). Early prediction: few visits on record.

Jaxen Cepeda Football Class of 2028 · national rank #374 · IOL

Greenwood (Greenwood, AR) · @JaxenCepeda on X · Hudl · ESPN #260

Uncommitted

Early: few visits on record, so this prediction is low-confidence and may change a lot.

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Missouri logo Missouri30.1%
2Florida logo Florida13.2%
3Ole Miss logo Ole Miss13.0%

Loading Pick'em…

All 8 offers

Missouri logo Missouri 30.1%, Florida logo Florida 13.2%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 13.0%, Georgia logo Georgia 10.9%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 10.5%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 10.5%, Alabama logo Alabama 7.5%, Liberty logo Liberty 4.2%

35%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Missouri ■ Florida ■ Ole Miss

Related

Schools: Missouri logo Missouri · Florida logo Florida · Ole Miss logo Ole Miss

All class of 2028 football recruits · Home

Browse: All OL recruits · OLs in the class of 2028 · All recruits from Arkansas · Arkansas class of 2028

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)