CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Reece Wilmes commitment prediction

Reece Wilmes (class of 2028, OT, national rank #302) is uncommitted. CommitOdds' current top pick: Clemson (16.5%).

Reece Wilmes Football Class of 2028 · national rank #302 · OT

Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS) · Hudl · ESPN #262

Uncommitted

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Clemson logo Clemson16.5%
2Minnesota logo Minnesota13.8%
3Oregon logo Oregon7.9%

Loading Pick'em…

All 16 offers

Clemson logo Clemson 16.5%, Minnesota logo Minnesota 13.8%, Oregon logo Oregon 7.9%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 7.5%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 7.1%, Kansas State logo Kansas State 6.3%, Missouri logo Missouri 5.8%, Kansas logo Kansas 5.3%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 4.5%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 4.5%, Indiana logo Indiana 4.2%, Penn State logo Penn State 3.7%, Oklahoma State logo Oklahoma State 3.4%, Iowa State logo Iowa State 3.4%, Iowa logo Iowa 3.3%, Purdue logo Purdue 2.8%

20%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Clemson ■ Minnesota ■ Oregon

Related

Schools: Clemson logo Clemson · Minnesota logo Minnesota · Oregon logo Oregon

All class of 2028 football recruits · Home

Browse: All OL recruits · OLs in the class of 2028 · All recruits from Kansas · Kansas class of 2028

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)