CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Kamron Wilson commitment prediction

Kamron Wilson (class of 2026, Edge, national rank #423) committed to Syracuse. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Kamron Wilson Football Class of 2026 · national rank #423 · Edge

High school: Miami Southridge (Miami, FL) · ESPN #286

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Florida State logo Florida State82.9%
2Syracuse logo Syracuse4.3%
3South Florida logo South Florida1.9%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — Kamron Wilson committed to Syracuse. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: Syracuse logo Syracuse (2025-12-03)

commit100%0%
2025-06-062025-12-03

■ Florida State ■ Syracuse ■ South Florida Official visit Head coach change

Earlier official visits (before this chart's history starts): Mississippi State (May 29, 2025)

All 28 offers

Florida State logo Florida State 82.9%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 4.3%, South Florida logo South Florida 1.9%, UCF logo UCF 1.8%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 1.7%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 1.6%, Florida Atlantic logo Florida Atlantic 0.5%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 0.4%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 0.4%, NC State logo NC State 0.3%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 0.3%, Bethune-Cookman logo Bethune-Cookman 0.3%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 0.3%, Georgia Southern logo Georgia Southern 0.3%, Iowa logo Iowa 0.2%, Illinois logo Illinois 0.2%, Georgia State logo Georgia State 0.2%, Tulane logo Tulane 0.2%, Appalachian State logo Appalachian State 0.2%, Liberty logo Liberty 0.2%, Minnesota logo Minnesota 0.2%, Ohio logo Ohio 0.2%, Akron logo Akron 0.2%, Bowling Green logo Bowling Green 0.2%, Toledo logo Toledo 0.2%, Western Michigan logo Western Michigan 0.2%, Michigan State logo Michigan State 0.2%, California logo California 0.1%

Related

Schools: Florida State logo Florida State · Syracuse logo Syracuse · South Florida logo South Florida

All class of 2026 football recruits · Home

Browse: All Edge recruits · Edges in the class of 2026 · All recruits from Florida · Florida class of 2026

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)