CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

KJ Caldwell commitment prediction

KJ Caldwell (class of 2027, S, national rank #140) is committed to NC State. CommitOdds' current top pick: Georgia (24.9%).

KJ Caldwell Football Class of 2027 · national rank #140 · S

Parkview (Lilburn, GA) · ESPN #80

Committed: NC State logo NC State (2026-05-22)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Georgia logo Georgia24.9%
2NC State logo NC State6.9%
3Tennessee logo Tennessee5.9%

Loading Pick'em…

All 30 offers

Georgia logo Georgia 24.9%, NC State logo NC State 6.9%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 5.9%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 3.7%, Miami logo Miami 3.7%, Florida State logo Florida State 3.7%, LSU logo LSU 3.7%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 3.3%, Auburn logo Auburn 3.3%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 3.1%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 2.9%, Georgia State logo Georgia State 2.9%, Jacksonville State logo Jacksonville State 2.4%, Louisville logo Louisville 2.2%, Georgia Southern logo Georgia Southern 2.1%, Middle Tennessee logo Middle Tennessee 2.0%, East Tennessee State logo East Tennessee State 2.0%, Charlotte logo Charlotte 2.0%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 1.9%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 1.8%, Duke logo Duke 1.8%, Memphis logo Memphis 1.7%, Miami (OH) logo Miami (OH) 1.7%, Arkansas State logo Arkansas State 1.7%, Kansas State logo Kansas State 1.6%, Howard logo Howard 1.5%, Toledo logo Toledo 1.5%, Western Michigan logo Western Michigan 1.5%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 1.4%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 1.3%

Commitment history: Committed to NC State logo NC State, May 22, 2026

commit100%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Georgia ■ NC State ■ Tennessee Official visit

Related

Schools: Georgia logo Georgia · NC State logo NC State · Tennessee logo Tennessee

All class of 2027 football recruits · Home

Browse: All S recruits · Ss in the class of 2027 · All recruits from Georgia · Georgia class of 2027

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)