CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Lincoln Cosby commitment prediction

Lincoln Cosby (class of 2026, SF, national rank #48, men's basketball) committed to Michigan. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Lincoln Cosby Basketball Class of 2026 · national rank #48 · SF

High school: Montverde Academy (Montverde, FL)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Alabama logo Alabama48.9%
2Michigan logo Michigan39.1%
3Georgia logo Georgia4.0%

Committed: Michigan logo Michigan (2026-02-10)

Commitment history: Committed to Michigan logo Michigan, Feb 10, 2026

commit60%0%
2025-08-142026-02-10

■ Alabama ■ Michigan ■ Georgia

All 6 offers

Alabama logo Alabama 48.9%, Michigan logo Michigan 39.1%, Georgia logo Georgia 4.0%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 3.9%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 2.3%, Arizona State logo Arizona State 1.9%

Related

Schools: Alabama logo Alabama · Michigan logo Michigan · Georgia logo Georgia

All class of 2026 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All SF recruits · SFs in the class of 2026 · All recruits from Florida · Florida class of 2026

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)