CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Tarris Bouie commitment prediction

Tarris Bouie (class of 2026, SF, national rank #55, men's basketball) committed to Alabama. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Tarris Bouie Basketball Class of 2026 · national rank #55 · SF

High school: SPIRE Academy (Geneva, OH)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Alabama logo Alabama96.3%
2Michigan logo Michigan0.8%
3NC State logo NC State0.7%

Committed: Alabama logo Alabama (2025-09-10)

Commitment history: Committed to Alabama logo Alabama, Sep 10, 2025

commit100%0%
2025-03-142025-09-10

■ Alabama ■ Michigan ■ NC State

All 8 offers

Alabama logo Alabama 96.3%, Michigan logo Michigan 0.8%, NC State logo NC State 0.7%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 0.6%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 0.5%, Missouri logo Missouri 0.5%, Marquette logo Marquette 0.3%, Georgia logo Georgia 0.3%

Related

Schools: Alabama logo Alabama · Michigan logo Michigan · NC State logo NC State

All class of 2026 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All SF recruits · SFs in the class of 2026 · All recruits from Ohio · Ohio class of 2026

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)