CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Elijah Williams commitment prediction

Elijah Williams (class of 2026, SF, national rank #39, men's basketball) committed to Baylor. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Elijah Williams Basketball Class of 2026 · national rank #39 · SF

High school: TMI Episcopal (San Antonio, TX)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Baylor logo Baylor96.2%
2Notre Dame logo Notre Dame2.7%
3Arizona logo Arizona0.4%

Committed: Baylor logo Baylor (2025-05-27)

Commitment history: Committed to Baylor logo Baylor, May 27, 2025

commit100%0%
2024-11-282025-05-27

■ Baylor ■ Notre Dame ■ Arizona

All 8 offers

Baylor logo Baylor 96.2%, Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 2.7%, Arizona logo Arizona 0.4%, Washington logo Washington 0.1%, California logo California 0.1%, Temple logo Temple 0.1%, Oregon logo Oregon 0.1%, Missouri logo Missouri 0.1%

Related

Schools: Baylor logo Baylor · Notre Dame logo Notre Dame · Arizona logo Arizona

All class of 2026 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All SF recruits · SFs in the class of 2026 · All recruits from Texas · Texas class of 2026

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)