CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Messiah Delhomme commitment prediction

Messiah Delhomme (class of 2025, S, national rank #314) committed to Maryland. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Messiah Delhomme Football Class of 2025 · national rank #314 · S

High school: Warwick (Newport News, VA) · Hudl · MaxPreps · ESPN #231

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Maryland logo Maryland31.6%
2Virginia logo Virginia25.5%
3Ohio State logo Ohio State21.1%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — Messiah Delhomme committed to Maryland on Aug 10, 2024. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: Maryland logo Maryland (2024-08-10)

Commitment history: Committed to Maryland logo Maryland, Aug 10, 2024

commit100%0%
2024-02-122024-08-10

■ Maryland ■ Virginia ■ Ohio State Official visit

All 20 offers

Maryland logo Maryland 31.6%, Virginia logo Virginia 25.5%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 21.1%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 8.1%, Alabama logo Alabama 2.1%, Penn State logo Penn State 1.1%, Auburn logo Auburn 1.1%, NC State logo NC State 1.0%, Florida State logo Florida State 1.0%, Michigan logo Michigan 0.9%, Old Dominion logo Old Dominion 0.9%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 0.8%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 0.7%, East Carolina logo East Carolina 0.7%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 0.7%, Liberty logo Liberty 0.6%, Duke logo Duke 0.6%, James Madison logo James Madison 0.6%, Charlotte logo Charlotte 0.5%, Boston College logo Boston College 0.5%

Related

Schools: Maryland logo Maryland · Virginia logo Virginia · Ohio State logo Ohio State

All class of 2025 football recruits · Home

Browse: All S recruits · Ss in the class of 2025 · All recruits from Virginia · Virginia class of 2025

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)