CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Micah Nickerson commitment prediction

Micah Nickerson (class of 2026, Edge, national rank #159) committed to Mississippi State. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Micah Nickerson Football Class of 2026 · national rank #159 · Edge

High school: South Pike (Magnolia, MS) · Hudl · ESPN #267

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Missouri logo Missouri71.4%
2Auburn logo Auburn4.1%
3Ole Miss logo Ole Miss3.3%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — Micah Nickerson committed to Mississippi State on Dec 3, 2025. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: Mississippi State logo Mississippi State (2025-12-03)

Commitment history: Committed to Mississippi State logo Mississippi State, Jun 22, 2025; Decommitted from Mississippi State, Sep 28, 2025; Committed to Missouri logo Missouri, Sep 28, 2025; Decommitted from Missouri, Dec 3, 2025; Committed to Mississippi State logo Mississippi State, Dec 3, 2025

commit Mississippi State 2025-06-22decommit Mississippi State 2025-09-28commit Missouri 2025-09-28commit100%0%
2025-06-062025-12-03

■ Missouri ■ Auburn ■ Ole Miss Official visit Head coach change

All 14 offers

Missouri logo Missouri 71.4%, Auburn logo Auburn 4.1%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 3.3%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 2.7%, UT Martin logo UT Martin 2.6%, Louisiana logo Louisiana 2.1%, Southern Miss logo Southern Miss 2.1%, Jackson State logo Jackson State 2.1%, Tulane logo Tulane 2.1%, North Alabama logo North Alabama 1.9%, South Alabama logo South Alabama 1.9%, Southeast Missouri State logo Southeast Missouri State 1.4%, Florida Atlantic logo Florida Atlantic 1.2%, Virginia logo Virginia 1.1%

Related

Schools: Missouri logo Missouri · Auburn logo Auburn · Ole Miss logo Ole Miss

All class of 2026 football recruits · Home

Browse: All Edge recruits · Edges in the class of 2026 · All recruits from Mississippi · Mississippi class of 2026

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)