CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Dereon Albert commitment prediction

Dereon Albert (class of 2026, DL, national rank #396) committed to Tennessee. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Dereon Albert Football Class of 2026 · national rank #396 · DL

High school: Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) · Hudl · ESPN #296

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Mississippi State logo Mississippi State52.2%
2Tennessee logo Tennessee19.6%
3Arkansas logo Arkansas11.6%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — Dereon Albert committed to Tennessee on Jul 1, 2025. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: Tennessee logo Tennessee (2025-07-01)

Commitment history: Committed to Tennessee logo Tennessee, Jul 1, 2025

commit80%0%
2025-01-022025-07-01

■ Mississippi State ■ Tennessee ■ Arkansas Official visit

All 32 offers

Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 52.2%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 19.6%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 11.6%, LSU logo LSU 1.4%, Auburn logo Auburn 1.3%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 1.1%, Missouri logo Missouri 0.8%, Jackson State logo Jackson State 0.8%, Southern Miss logo Southern Miss 0.6%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 0.6%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 0.6%, Louisiana-Monroe logo Louisiana-Monroe 0.6%, Baylor logo Baylor 0.6%, Louisiana logo Louisiana 0.6%, South Alabama logo South Alabama 0.5%, Tulane logo Tulane 0.5%, Memphis logo Memphis 0.5%, UAB logo UAB 0.5%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 0.5%, Arkansas State logo Arkansas State 0.5%, Murray State logo Murray State 0.4%, Austin Peay logo Austin Peay 0.4%, East Texas A&M logo East Texas A&M 0.4%, Georgia State logo Georgia State 0.4%, Western Kentucky logo Western Kentucky 0.4%, Oklahoma State logo Oklahoma State 0.4%, South Florida logo South Florida 0.4%, Purdue logo Purdue 0.4%, Coastal Carolina logo Coastal Carolina 0.4%, Liberty logo Liberty 0.4%, Kent State logo Kent State 0.3%, Oregon State logo Oregon State 0.2%

Related

Schools: Mississippi State logo Mississippi State · Tennessee logo Tennessee · Arkansas logo Arkansas

All class of 2026 football recruits · Home

Browse: All DL recruits · DLs in the class of 2026 · All recruits from Mississippi · Mississippi class of 2026

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)