CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Trashawn Ruffin commitment prediction

Trashawn Ruffin (class of 2026, DL, national rank #485) committed to North Carolina. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Trashawn Ruffin Football Class of 2026 · national rank #485 · DL

High school: North Duplin (Mt. Olive, NC) · Hudl · ESPN #294

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Georgia logo Georgia10.9%
2Texas logo Texas9.7%
3Alabama logo Alabama7.6%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — Trashawn Ruffin committed to North Carolina on Mar 17, 2025. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: North Carolina logo North Carolina (2025-03-17)

Commitment history: Committed to Texas A&M logo Texas A&M, Oct 18, 2024; Decommitted from Texas A&M, Mar 17, 2025; Committed to North Carolina logo North Carolina, Mar 17, 2025

commit Texas A&M 2024-10-18commit15%0%
2024-09-182025-03-17

■ Georgia ■ Texas ■ Alabama

All 23 offers

Georgia logo Georgia 10.9%, Texas logo Texas 9.7%, Alabama logo Alabama 7.6%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 7.3%, Florida logo Florida 5.6%, Michigan logo Michigan 5.5%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 4.6%, NC State logo NC State 4.4%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 4.2%, LSU logo LSU 3.9%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 3.7%, Florida State logo Florida State 3.4%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 3.2%, Missouri logo Missouri 3.1%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 3.1%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 2.6%, Old Dominion logo Old Dominion 2.6%, Charlotte logo Charlotte 2.6%, Liberty logo Liberty 2.6%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 2.5%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 2.5%, USC logo USC 2.4%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 1.9%

Related

Schools: Georgia logo Georgia · Texas logo Texas · Alabama logo Alabama

All class of 2026 football recruits · Home

Browse: All DL recruits · DLs in the class of 2026 · All recruits from North Carolina · North Carolina class of 2026

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)