CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Malik Morris commitment prediction

Malik Morris (class of 2026, DL, national rank #339) committed to Florida. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Malik Morris Football Class of 2026 · national rank #339 · DL

High school: Lakeland (Lakeland, FL) · Hudl · ESPN #190

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Miami logo Miami34.6%
2Missouri logo Missouri20.4%
3Florida logo Florida19.3%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — Malik Morris committed to Florida on Jul 7, 2025. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: Florida logo Florida (2025-07-07)

Commitment history: Committed to Florida logo Florida, Jul 7, 2025

commit60%0%
2025-01-082025-07-07

■ Miami ■ Missouri ■ Florida Official visit

All 32 offers

Miami logo Miami 34.6%, Missouri logo Missouri 20.4%, Florida logo Florida 19.3%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 8.8%, Colorado logo Colorado 4.5%, Texas logo Texas 1.4%, Georgia logo Georgia 1.3%, Alabama logo Alabama 1.0%, Auburn logo Auburn 0.7%, Florida State logo Florida State 0.6%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 0.6%, Oregon logo Oregon 0.5%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 0.5%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 0.5%, South Florida logo South Florida 0.4%, UCF logo UCF 0.4%, Oklahoma logo Oklahoma 0.4%, Maryland logo Maryland 0.3%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 0.3%, NC State logo NC State 0.3%, Florida Atlantic logo Florida Atlantic 0.3%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 0.3%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 0.3%, Georgia State logo Georgia State 0.3%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 0.3%, Washington logo Washington 0.2%, Appalachian State logo Appalachian State 0.2%, Eastern Kentucky logo Eastern Kentucky 0.2%, Minnesota logo Minnesota 0.2%, Louisville logo Louisville 0.2%, Toledo logo Toledo 0.2%, Western Michigan logo Western Michigan 0.2%

Related

Schools: Miami logo Miami · Missouri logo Missouri · Florida logo Florida

All class of 2026 football recruits · Home

Browse: All DL recruits · DLs in the class of 2026 · All recruits from Florida · Florida class of 2026

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)