CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Trez Davis commitment prediction

Trez Davis (class of 2026, WR, national rank #205) committed to Washington. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Trez Davis Football Class of 2026 · national rank #205 · WR

High school: West Monroe (West Monroe, LA) · Hudl

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Washington logo Washington57.7%
2Houston logo Houston20.6%
3Louisiana Tech logo Louisiana Tech1.8%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — Trez Davis committed to Washington on Dec 3, 2025. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: Washington logo Washington (2025-12-03)

Commitment history: Decommitted from Tulane, Nov 24, 2025; Committed to Washington logo Washington, Dec 3, 2025

decommit Tulane 2025-11-24commit100%0%
2025-06-062025-12-03

■ Washington ■ Houston ■ Louisiana Tech Official visit

All 18 offers

Washington logo Washington 57.7%, Houston logo Houston 20.6%, Louisiana Tech logo Louisiana Tech 1.8%, Grambling State logo Grambling State 1.8%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 1.8%, Baylor logo Baylor 1.6%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 1.5%, Southeastern Louisiana 1.4%, McNeese logo McNeese 1.4%, Central Arkansas logo Central Arkansas 1.4%, Lamar logo Lamar 1.3%, Tulane logo Tulane 1.3%, Arkansas State logo Arkansas State 1.3%, Texas State logo Texas State 1.1%, UTSA logo UTSA 1.1%, Minnesota logo Minnesota 1.1%, Navy logo Navy 0.9%, Charlotte logo Charlotte 0.9%

Related

Schools: Washington logo Washington · Houston logo Houston · Louisiana Tech logo Louisiana Tech

All class of 2026 football recruits · Home

Browse: All WR recruits · WRs in the class of 2026 · All recruits from Louisiana · Louisiana class of 2026

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)