CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Jordan Clay commitment prediction

Jordan Clay (class of 2026, WR, national rank #193) committed to Washington. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Jordan Clay Football Class of 2026 · national rank #193 · WR

High school: San Antonio Madison (San Antonio, TX) · ESPN #157

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Washington logo Washington44.0%
2Oklahoma logo Oklahoma8.8%
3Texas logo Texas8.3%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — Jordan Clay committed to Washington on Dec 2, 2025. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: Washington logo Washington (2025-12-02)

Commitment history: Committed to Baylor logo Baylor, Jul 11, 2025; Decommitted from Baylor, Dec 2, 2025; Committed to Washington logo Washington, Dec 2, 2025

commit Baylor 2025-07-11commit60%0%
2025-06-052025-12-02

■ Washington ■ Oklahoma ■ Texas Official visit

All 31 offers

Washington logo Washington 44.0%, Oklahoma logo Oklahoma 8.8%, Texas logo Texas 8.3%, Baylor logo Baylor 7.7%, Colorado logo Colorado 4.5%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 2.7%, TCU logo TCU 1.6%, UTSA logo UTSA 1.5%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 1.4%, SMU logo SMU 1.3%, Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 1.3%, Missouri logo Missouri 1.3%, Miami logo Miami 1.2%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 1.1%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 1.1%, Houston logo Houston 1.0%, Kansas State logo Kansas State 1.0%, North Texas logo North Texas 0.9%, Texas Tech logo Texas Tech 0.8%, Arizona State logo Arizona State 0.8%, Utah logo Utah 0.8%, Oklahoma State logo Oklahoma State 0.8%, Illinois logo Illinois 0.8%, Tulsa logo Tulsa 0.8%, UTEP logo UTEP 0.8%, UCLA logo UCLA 0.7%, Kansas logo Kansas 0.7%, Colorado State logo Colorado State 0.6%, Purdue logo Purdue 0.6%, Michigan State logo Michigan State 0.6%, Stanford logo Stanford 0.5%

On the field and off

Public honors and community involvement, each linked to its source. Lines marked “via @” are self-reported on the player's verified X account. To request a correction or removal, email [email protected].

Related

Schools: Washington logo Washington · Oklahoma logo Oklahoma · Texas logo Texas

All class of 2026 football recruits · Home

Browse: All WR recruits · WRs in the class of 2026 · All recruits from Texas · Texas class of 2026

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)