CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools · Rankings

Tyler Atkinson commitment prediction

Tyler Atkinson (class of 2026, LB, national rank #31) committed to Texas. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Tyler Atkinson Football Class of 2026 · national rank #31 · LB

High school: Grayson (Loganville, GA) · @Tyler16Atkinson on X · Hudl

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Georgia logo Georgia48.4%
2Texas logo Texas33.4%
3Clemson logo Clemson5.0%

Committed: Texas logo Texas (2025-07-15)

Commitment history: Committed to Texas logo Texas, Jul 15, 2025

commit2025-01-162025-07-15

■ Georgia ■ Texas ■ Clemson

All 50 offers

Georgia logo Georgia 48.4%, Texas logo Texas 33.4%, Clemson logo Clemson 5.0%, Oregon logo Oregon 4.9%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 1.3%, Miami logo Miami 0.7%, Alabama logo Alabama 0.4%, Auburn logo Auburn 0.4%, Michigan logo Michigan 0.3%, Florida logo Florida 0.3%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 0.3%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 0.2%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 0.2%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 0.2%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 0.2%, LSU logo LSU 0.2%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 0.2%, USC logo USC 0.2%, Florida State logo Florida State 0.2%, Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 0.2%, Penn State logo Penn State 0.1%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 0.1%, Missouri logo Missouri 0.1%, Oklahoma logo Oklahoma 0.1%, Maryland logo Maryland 0.1%, NC State logo NC State 0.1%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 0.1%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 0.1%, Georgia Southern logo Georgia Southern 0.1%, UAB logo UAB 0.1%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 0.1%, Rutgers logo Rutgers 0.1%, Colorado logo Colorado 0.1%, Indiana logo Indiana 0.1%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 0.1%, Florida A&M logo Florida A&M 0.1%, Western Kentucky logo Western Kentucky 0.1%, Baylor logo Baylor 0.1%, Campbell logo Campbell 0.1%, Louisville logo Louisville 0.1%, Memphis logo Memphis 0.1%, UCF logo UCF 0.1%, Arkansas State logo Arkansas State 0.1%, South Florida logo South Florida 0.1%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 0.1%, Akron logo Akron 0.1%, Michigan State logo Michigan State 0.1%, Temple logo Temple 0.1%, Kansas logo Kansas 0.1%, Arizona State logo Arizona State 0.1%

Related

Schools: Georgia logo Georgia · Texas logo Texas · Clemson logo Clemson

All class of 2026 recruits · Home