CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools

Valdin Sone commitment prediction

Valdin Sone (class of 2026, DL, national rank #133) committed to Georgia. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Valdin Sone Football Class of 2026 · national rank #133 · DL

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Georgia logo Georgia50.3%
2Florida logo Florida25.1%
3Alabama logo Alabama12.2%

Committed: Georgia logo Georgia (2025-07-18)

Commitment history: Committed to Georgia logo Georgia, Jul 18, 2025

commit2025-01-192025-07-18

■ Georgia ■ Florida ■ Alabama

All 21 offers

Georgia logo Georgia 50.3%, Florida logo Florida 25.1%, Alabama logo Alabama 12.2%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 4.8%, Texas logo Texas 1.1%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 0.9%, Penn State logo Penn State 0.6%, Auburn logo Auburn 0.6%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 0.4%, LSU logo LSU 0.4%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 0.4%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 0.4%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 0.4%, Miami logo Miami 0.4%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 0.4%, Florida State logo Florida State 0.4%, Oklahoma logo Oklahoma 0.3%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 0.3%, USC logo USC 0.3%, Kansas State logo Kansas State 0.2%, UCF logo UCF 0.2%

Related

Schools: Georgia logo Georgia · Florida logo Florida · Alabama logo Alabama

All class of 2026 recruits · Home