CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

AJ Lonon Jr. commitment prediction

AJ Lonon Jr. (class of 2026, DL, national rank #297) committed to Georgia. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

AJ Lonon Jr. Football Class of 2026 · national rank #297 · DL

High school: Clarke Central (Athens, GA) · ESPN #270

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Georgia logo Georgia91.8%
2Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech0.7%
3Wofford logo Wofford0.5%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — AJ Lonon Jr. committed to Georgia on Aug 2, 2025. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: Georgia logo Georgia (2025-08-02)

Commitment history: Committed to Georgia logo Georgia, Aug 2, 2025

commit100%0%
2025-02-032025-08-02

■ Georgia ■ Georgia Tech ■ Wofford Official visit

All 27 offers

Georgia logo Georgia 91.8%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 0.7%, Wofford logo Wofford 0.5%, Georgia State logo Georgia State 0.4%, NC State logo NC State 0.4%, Kennesaw State logo Kennesaw State 0.4%, Mercer logo Mercer 0.4%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 0.4%, West Georgia logo West Georgia 0.4%, Jacksonville State logo Jacksonville State 0.3%, Georgia Southern logo Georgia Southern 0.3%, Charlotte logo Charlotte 0.3%, Appalachian State logo Appalachian State 0.3%, UAB logo UAB 0.3%, Wake Forest logo Wake Forest 0.3%, Liberty logo Liberty 0.3%, East Carolina logo East Carolina 0.3%, James Madison logo James Madison 0.3%, South Florida logo South Florida 0.2%, Arkansas State logo Arkansas State 0.2%, Ball State logo Ball State 0.2%, Howard logo Howard 0.2%, Delaware logo Delaware 0.2%, Cornell logo Cornell 0.2%, Rice logo Rice 0.2%, Harvard logo Harvard 0.2%, Dartmouth logo Dartmouth 0.2%

Related

Schools: Georgia logo Georgia · Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech · Wofford logo Wofford

All class of 2026 football recruits · Home

Browse: All DL recruits · DLs in the class of 2026 · All recruits from Georgia · Georgia class of 2026

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)