CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Tyreek Jemison commitment prediction

Tyreek Jemison (class of 2026, IOL, national rank #237) committed to Georgia. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Tyreek Jemison Football Class of 2026 · national rank #237 · IOL

High school: Paulding County (Dallas, GA) · Hudl

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Georgia logo Georgia83.0%
2Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech3.9%
3Kentucky logo Kentucky1.9%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — Tyreek Jemison committed to Georgia on Dec 3, 2025. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: Georgia logo Georgia (2025-12-03)

Commitment history: Committed to Kentucky logo Kentucky, Jun 27, 2025; Decommitted from Kentucky, Oct 8, 2025; Committed to Georgia logo Georgia, Dec 3, 2025

commit Kentucky 2025-06-27decommit Kentucky 2025-10-08commit100%0%
2025-06-062025-12-03

■ Georgia ■ Georgia Tech ■ Kentucky Official visit Head coach change

All 48 offers

Georgia logo Georgia 83.0%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 3.9%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 1.9%, South Florida logo South Florida 1.1%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 0.4%, UT Martin logo UT Martin 0.4%, Missouri logo Missouri 0.4%, Kennesaw State logo Kennesaw State 0.3%, Georgia State logo Georgia State 0.3%, Jacksonville State logo Jacksonville State 0.3%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 0.3%, NC State logo NC State 0.3%, Mercer logo Mercer 0.3%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 0.3%, UAB logo UAB 0.3%, Middle Tennessee logo Middle Tennessee 0.3%, Tennessee Tech logo Tennessee Tech 0.2%, Troy logo Troy 0.2%, Rutgers logo Rutgers 0.2%, Georgia Southern logo Georgia Southern 0.2%, Austin Peay logo Austin Peay 0.2%, Western Kentucky logo Western Kentucky 0.2%, Charlotte logo Charlotte 0.2%, Eastern Kentucky logo Eastern Kentucky 0.2%, North Alabama logo North Alabama 0.2%, Wake Forest logo Wake Forest 0.2%, Louisville logo Louisville 0.2%, Memphis logo Memphis 0.2%, Southern Miss logo Southern Miss 0.2%, Jackson State logo Jackson State 0.2%, Arkansas State logo Arkansas State 0.2%, Miami (OH) logo Miami (OH) 0.2%, Ohio logo Ohio 0.2%, Tulane logo Tulane 0.2%, East Carolina logo East Carolina 0.2%, Minnesota logo Minnesota 0.2%, Old Dominion logo Old Dominion 0.2%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 0.2%, Missouri State logo Missouri State 0.2%, Howard logo Howard 0.2%, Florida Atlantic logo Florida Atlantic 0.2%, Florida Memorial 0.2%, FIU logo FIU 0.2%, Buffalo logo Buffalo 0.2%, Colorado State logo Colorado State 0.1%, UNLV logo UNLV 0.1%, Stanford logo Stanford 0.1%, Oregon State logo Oregon State 0.1%

Related

Schools: Georgia logo Georgia · Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech · Kentucky logo Kentucky

All class of 2026 football recruits · Home

Browse: All OL recruits · OLs in the class of 2026 · All recruits from Georgia · Georgia class of 2026

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)