CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Azhir Waddell commitment prediction

Azhir Waddell (class of 2028, DL, national rank #207) is uncommitted. CommitOdds' current top pick: Virginia Tech (14.1%). Early prediction: few visits on record.

Azhir Waddell Football Class of 2028 · national rank #207 · DL

IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) · ESPN #171

Uncommitted

Early: few visits on record, so this prediction is low-confidence and may change a lot.

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech14.1%
2Miami logo Miami12.6%
3Florida logo Florida11.1%

Loading Pick'em…

All 18 offers

Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 14.1%, Miami logo Miami 12.6%, Florida logo Florida 11.1%, Auburn logo Auburn 6.9%, Georgia logo Georgia 6.3%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 6.2%, Florida State logo Florida State 4.7%, Michigan logo Michigan 4.6%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 4.4%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 4.4%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 4.3%, Penn State logo Penn State 3.5%, NC State logo NC State 3.2%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 3.1%, Louisville logo Louisville 3.1%, UCLA logo UCLA 3.0%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 2.2%, Delaware State logo Delaware State 2.1%

20%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Virginia Tech ■ Miami ■ Florida

Related

Schools: Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech · Miami logo Miami · Florida logo Florida

All class of 2028 football recruits · Home

Browse: All DL recruits · DLs in the class of 2028 · All recruits from Florida · Florida class of 2028

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)