CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Cobey Sellers commitment prediction

Cobey Sellers (class of 2025, CB, national rank #255) committed to Texas A&M. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Cobey Sellers Football Class of 2025 · national rank #255 · CB

High school: Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) · Hudl · ESPN #167

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Georgia logo Georgia10.5%
2Alabama logo Alabama8.7%
3Texas logo Texas7.5%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — Cobey Sellers committed to Texas A&M on May 11, 2024. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: Texas A&M logo Texas A&M (2024-05-11)

Commitment history: Committed to Texas A&M logo Texas A&M, May 11, 2024

commit15%0%
2023-11-132024-05-11

■ Georgia ■ Alabama ■ Texas Head coach change

All 26 offers

Georgia logo Georgia 10.5%, Alabama logo Alabama 8.7%, Texas logo Texas 7.5%, LSU logo LSU 6.2%, Miami logo Miami 5.2%, Oklahoma logo Oklahoma 5.1%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 5.0%, Oregon logo Oregon 4.8%, Auburn logo Auburn 4.0%, Florida State logo Florida State 3.6%, Florida logo Florida 3.3%, Houston logo Houston 3.3%, TCU logo TCU 3.1%, Texas Tech logo Texas Tech 2.9%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 2.9%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 2.7%, Michigan logo Michigan 2.7%, Penn State logo Penn State 2.6%, USC logo USC 2.4%, Baylor logo Baylor 2.4%, UTSA logo UTSA 2.3%, SMU logo SMU 2.2%, Kansas logo Kansas 2.1%, Arizona State logo Arizona State 1.7%, Washington logo Washington 1.4%, UNLV logo UNLV 1.3%

Related

Schools: Georgia logo Georgia · Alabama logo Alabama · Texas logo Texas

All class of 2025 football recruits · Home

Browse: All CB recruits · CBs in the class of 2025 · All recruits from Texas · Texas class of 2025

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)