CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools

DeNairo Girton Jr. commitment prediction

DeNairo Girton Jr. (class of 2028, S, national rank #136) is uncommitted. CommitOdds' current top pick: Penn State (18.9%). Early prediction: few visits on record.

DeNairo Girton Jr. Football Class of 2028 · national rank #136 · S

Uncommitted

Early: few visits on record, so this prediction is low-confidence and may change a lot.

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Penn State logo Penn State18.9%
2Florida logo Florida7.4%
3Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech6.1%
All 20 offers

Penn State logo Penn State 18.9%, Florida logo Florida 7.4%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 6.1%, Michigan logo Michigan 6.1%, Maryland logo Maryland 6.0%, Auburn logo Auburn 6.0%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 5.0%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 4.8%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 4.6%, Wake Forest logo Wake Forest 4.0%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 3.9%, Indiana logo Indiana 3.9%, Rutgers logo Rutgers 3.5%, Missouri logo Missouri 3.4%, Florida State logo Florida State 3.4%, Northwestern logo Northwestern 3.1%, UCLA logo UCLA 3.0%, UMass logo UMass 2.9%, Iowa State logo Iowa State 2.1%, SMU logo SMU 2.0%

2026-10-162026-10-16

■ Penn State ■ Florida ■ Virginia Tech · history starts 2026-10-16

Related

Schools: Penn State logo Penn State · Florida logo Florida · Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech

All class of 2028 recruits · Home