CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Jaisier Gray commitment prediction

Jaisier Gray (class of 2028, DL, national rank #295) is uncommitted. CommitOdds' current top pick: Penn State (15.3%). Early prediction: few visits on record.

Jaisier Gray Football Class of 2028 · national rank #295 · DL

Weequahic (Newark, NJ) · @GJaisier on X · Hudl

Uncommitted

Early: few visits on record, so this prediction is low-confidence and may change a lot.

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Penn State logo Penn State15.3%
2Rutgers logo Rutgers12.9%
3Syracuse logo Syracuse12.2%

Loading Pick'em…

All 9 offers

Penn State logo Penn State 15.3%, Rutgers logo Rutgers 12.9%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 12.2%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 11.8%, Temple logo Temple 11.2%, UConn logo UConn 10.2%, Delaware State logo Delaware State 10.1%, Duke logo Duke 9.3%, Washington logo Washington 7.0%

20%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Penn State ■ Rutgers ■ Syracuse

Related

Schools: Penn State logo Penn State · Rutgers logo Rutgers · Syracuse logo Syracuse

All class of 2028 football recruits · Home

Browse: All DL recruits · DLs in the class of 2028 · All recruits from New Jersey · New Jersey class of 2028

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)