CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Deshawn Hall commitment prediction

Deshawn Hall (class of 2027, WR, national rank #178) is committed to Auburn. CommitOdds' current top pick: Alabama (38.9%).

Deshawn Hall Football Class of 2027 · national rank #178 · WR

Prattville (Prattville, AL) · @1take_D33 on X · Hudl · MaxPreps · ESPN #144

Committed: Auburn logo Auburn (2026-06-23)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Alabama logo Alabama38.9%
2Auburn logo Auburn33.9%
3Clemson logo Clemson9.6%

Loading Pick'em…

All 31 offers

Alabama logo Alabama 38.9%, Auburn logo Auburn 33.9%, Clemson logo Clemson 9.6%, Penn State logo Penn State 4.2%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 2.6%, Georgia logo Georgia 0.9%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 0.9%, Florida State logo Florida State 0.6%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 0.6%, Florida logo Florida 0.6%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 0.5%, Michigan logo Michigan 0.5%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 0.4%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 0.4%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 0.4%, Troy logo Troy 0.4%, UAB logo UAB 0.4%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 0.4%, Jacksonville State logo Jacksonville State 0.4%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 0.4%, Wake Forest logo Wake Forest 0.3%, Missouri logo Missouri 0.3%, North Alabama logo North Alabama 0.3%, Louisville logo Louisville 0.3%, Jackson State logo Jackson State 0.3%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 0.3%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 0.3%, Ohio logo Ohio 0.2%, Purdue logo Purdue 0.2%, Bowling Green logo Bowling Green 0.2%, UConn logo UConn 0.2%

Commitment history: Committed to Auburn logo Auburn, Jun 23, 2026

commit100%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Alabama ■ Auburn ■ Clemson Official visit

Related

Schools: Alabama logo Alabama · Auburn logo Auburn · Clemson logo Clemson

All class of 2027 football recruits · Home

Browse: All WR recruits · WRs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from Alabama · Alabama class of 2027

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)