CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Donel Robinson Jr. commitment prediction

Donel Robinson Jr. (class of 2026, IOL, national rank #374) committed to Baylor. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Donel Robinson Jr. Football Class of 2026 · national rank #374 · IOL

High school: Holmes County (Lexington, MS) · ESPN #194

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Florida State logo Florida State68.4%
2Baylor logo Baylor16.0%
3Auburn logo Auburn1.8%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — Donel Robinson Jr. committed to Baylor on Jun 24, 2025. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: Baylor logo Baylor (2025-06-24)

Commitment history: Committed to Baylor logo Baylor, Jun 24, 2025

commit100%0%
2024-12-262025-06-24

■ Florida State ■ Baylor ■ Auburn Official visit

All 17 offers

Florida State logo Florida State 68.4%, Baylor logo Baylor 16.0%, Auburn logo Auburn 1.8%, LSU logo LSU 1.8%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 1.7%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 1.4%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 1.4%, Oregon logo Oregon 1.2%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 1.1%, Jackson State logo Jackson State 0.9%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 0.9%, Southern Miss logo Southern Miss 0.8%, Memphis logo Memphis 0.8%, Arkansas State logo Arkansas State 0.7%, Purdue logo Purdue 0.5%, UNLV logo UNLV 0.4%, Oregon State logo Oregon State 0.4%

On the field and off

Public honors and community involvement, each linked to its source. Lines marked “via @” are self-reported on the player's verified X account. To request a correction or removal, email [email protected].

Related

Schools: Florida State logo Florida State · Baylor logo Baylor · Auburn logo Auburn

All class of 2026 football recruits · Home

Browse: All OL recruits · OLs in the class of 2026 · All recruits from Mississippi · Mississippi class of 2026

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)