CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Gabe Nesmith commitment prediction

Gabe Nesmith (class of 2026, SF, national rank #38, men's basketball) committed to Vanderbilt. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Gabe Nesmith Basketball Class of 2026 · national rank #38 · SF

High school: Overtime Elite (Atlanta, GA)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Providence logo Providence57.9%
2Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt19.7%
3Kansas logo Kansas3.6%

Committed: Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt (2026-06-30)

Commitment history: Committed to Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt, Jun 30, 2026

commit100%0%
2026-01-012026-06-30

■ Providence ■ Vanderbilt ■ Kansas

All 14 offers

Providence logo Providence 57.9%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 19.7%, Kansas logo Kansas 3.6%, Washington logo Washington 2.9%, Rutgers logo Rutgers 2.5%, Maryland logo Maryland 2.5%, NC State logo NC State 2.4%, USC logo USC 2.1%, Arizona State logo Arizona State 1.9%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 1.1%, Georgia logo Georgia 0.9%, Auburn logo Auburn 0.9%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 0.9%, Florida State logo Florida State 0.7%

Related

Schools: Providence logo Providence · Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt · Kansas logo Kansas

All class of 2026 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All SF recruits · SFs in the class of 2026 · All recruits from Georgia · Georgia class of 2026

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)