CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Qayden Samuels commitment prediction

Qayden Samuels (class of 2026, SF, national rank #30, men's basketball) committed to Alabama. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Qayden Samuels Basketball Class of 2026 · national rank #30 · SF

High school: Bishop McNamara (District Heights, MD)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Alabama logo Alabama61.9%
2Maryland logo Maryland3.7%
3Kansas logo Kansas2.9%

Committed: Alabama logo Alabama (2026-01-28)

Commitment history: Committed to Alabama logo Alabama, Jan 28, 2026

commit100%0%
2025-08-012026-01-28

■ Alabama ■ Maryland ■ Kansas

All 22 offers

Alabama logo Alabama 61.9%, Maryland logo Maryland 3.7%, Kansas logo Kansas 2.9%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 2.5%, Rutgers logo Rutgers 2.4%, Villanova logo Villanova 2.3%, Michigan logo Michigan 2.3%, Georgia logo Georgia 2.3%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 2.3%, Georgetown logo Georgetown 2.2%, Illinois logo Illinois 2.2%, George Mason logo George Mason 2.2%, VCU logo VCU 2.0%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 2.0%, Providence logo Providence 1.8%, Florida State logo Florida State 1.7%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 0.9%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 0.8%, Texas logo Texas 0.4%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 0.4%, UConn logo UConn 0.3%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 0.3%

Related

Schools: Alabama logo Alabama · Maryland logo Maryland · Kansas logo Kansas

All class of 2026 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All SF recruits · SFs in the class of 2026 · All recruits from Maryland · Maryland class of 2026

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)