CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools · Rankings

Gabriel Osborne Jr. commitment prediction

Gabriel Osborne Jr. (class of 2027, CB, national rank #36) is committed to Oklahoma. CommitOdds' current top pick: Oklahoma (79.0%).

Gabriel Osborne Jr. Football Class of 2027 · national rank #36 · CB

Mustang (Mustang, OK) · Hudl

Committed: Oklahoma logo Oklahoma (2026-06-01)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Oklahoma logo Oklahoma79.0%
2Alabama logo Alabama5.2%
3Ohio State logo Ohio State3.4%
All 22 offers

Oklahoma logo Oklahoma 79.0%, Alabama logo Alabama 5.2%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 3.4%, Miami logo Miami 2.1%, Texas logo Texas 1.1%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 0.9%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 0.8%, LSU logo LSU 0.8%, Texas Tech logo Texas Tech 0.8%, Michigan logo Michigan 0.6%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 0.6%, Oklahoma State logo Oklahoma State 0.5%, Florida State logo Florida State 0.5%, Missouri logo Missouri 0.5%, Tulsa logo Tulsa 0.5%, Kansas State logo Kansas State 0.5%, Baylor logo Baylor 0.4%, Kansas logo Kansas 0.4%, Arizona State logo Arizona State 0.4%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 0.4%, Tulane logo Tulane 0.3%, Boston College logo Boston College 0.2%

Commitment history: Committed to Oklahoma logo Oklahoma, Jun 1, 2026

commit2026-04-032026-10-16

■ Oklahoma ■ Alabama ■ Ohio State

Related

Schools: Oklahoma logo Oklahoma · Alabama logo Alabama · Ohio State logo Ohio State

All class of 2027 recruits · Home