CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools · Rankings

Cooper Hackett commitment prediction

Cooper Hackett (class of 2027, OT, national rank #48) is committed to Oklahoma. CommitOdds' current top pick: Ohio State (12.8%).

Cooper Hackett Football Class of 2027 · national rank #48 · OT

Fort Gibson (Fort Gibson, OK) · Hudl

Committed: Oklahoma logo Oklahoma (2025-09-25)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Ohio State logo Ohio State12.8%
2Notre Dame logo Notre Dame12.1%
3Oklahoma logo Oklahoma11.2%
All 13 offers

Ohio State logo Ohio State 12.8%, Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 12.1%, Oklahoma logo Oklahoma 11.2%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 10.6%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 7.9%, Texas Tech logo Texas Tech 7.9%, Missouri logo Missouri 6.8%, Florida logo Florida 6.7%, Oklahoma State logo Oklahoma State 5.9%, Kansas State logo Kansas State 5.8%, Auburn logo Auburn 5.4%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 4.3%, Sacramento State logo Sacramento State 2.7%

Commitment history: Committed to Texas Tech logo Texas Tech, Aug 30, 2025; Decommitted from Texas Tech, Sep 25, 2025; Committed to Oklahoma logo Oklahoma, Sep 25, 2025

commit2026-04-032026-10-16

■ Ohio State ■ Notre Dame ■ Oklahoma

Related

Schools: Ohio State logo Ohio State · Notre Dame logo Notre Dame · Oklahoma logo Oklahoma

All class of 2027 recruits · Home