CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Geo McKnight commitment prediction

Geo McKnight (class of 2028, S, national rank #187) is uncommitted. CommitOdds' current top pick: Notre Dame (9.1%). Early prediction: few visits on record.

Geo McKnight Football Class of 2028 · national rank #187 · S

Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) · @geordanmckn1ght on X · Hudl · ESPN #233

Uncommitted

Early: few visits on record, so this prediction is low-confidence and may change a lot.

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Notre Dame logo Notre Dame9.1%
2Ohio State logo Ohio State7.6%
3Michigan logo Michigan4.3%

Loading Pick'em…

All 38 offers

Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 9.1%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 7.6%, Michigan logo Michigan 4.3%, Oklahoma logo Oklahoma 4.0%, Florida logo Florida 3.9%, Oregon logo Oregon 3.7%, Auburn logo Auburn 3.5%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 3.3%, Penn State logo Penn State 2.9%, Texas logo Texas 2.9%, Indiana logo Indiana 2.8%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 2.6%, Louisville logo Louisville 2.6%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 2.5%, Ohio logo Ohio 2.4%, Maryland logo Maryland 2.2%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 2.1%, Miami (OH) logo Miami (OH) 2.1%, Northwestern logo Northwestern 2.1%, Bowling Green logo Bowling Green 2.1%, Kent State logo Kent State 2.1%, Wake Forest logo Wake Forest 2.1%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 2.1%, Alabama logo Alabama 2.0%, Eastern Michigan logo Eastern Michigan 1.9%, Florida State logo Florida State 1.9%, Western Michigan logo Western Michigan 1.8%, Purdue logo Purdue 1.8%, Virginia logo Virginia 1.7%, Liberty logo Liberty 1.7%, UCLA logo UCLA 1.7%, USC logo USC 1.7%, Temple logo Temple 1.5%, East Carolina logo East Carolina 1.5%, Colorado logo Colorado 1.5%, UConn logo UConn 1.4%, Iowa State logo Iowa State 1.4%, Boston College logo Boston College 1.3%

15%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Notre Dame ■ Ohio State ■ Michigan

On the field and off

Public honors and community involvement, each linked to its source. Lines marked “via @” are self-reported on the player's verified X account. To request a correction or removal, email [email protected].

Related

Schools: Notre Dame logo Notre Dame · Ohio State logo Ohio State · Michigan logo Michigan

All class of 2028 football recruits · Home

Browse: All S recruits · Ss in the class of 2028 · All recruits from Ohio · Ohio class of 2028

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)