CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Hudson West commitment prediction

Hudson West (class of 2028, QB, national rank #156) is uncommitted. CommitOdds' current top pick: Florida (28.6%).

Hudson West Football Class of 2028 · national rank #156 · QB

Sarasota (Sarasota, FL) · @HudsonWest10 on X · Hudl

Uncommitted

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Florida logo Florida28.6%
2Florida State logo Florida State12.1%
3Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech11.3%

Loading Pick'em…

All 25 offers

Florida logo Florida 28.6%, Florida State logo Florida State 12.1%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 11.3%, South Florida logo South Florida 3.5%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 3.1%, Florida Atlantic logo Florida Atlantic 2.8%, FIU logo FIU 2.8%, Missouri logo Missouri 2.6%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 2.5%, Louisville logo Louisville 2.5%, Maryland logo Maryland 2.4%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 2.2%, North Alabama logo North Alabama 2.2%, Georgia State logo Georgia State 2.1%, Samford logo Samford 2.1%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 2.1%, Colorado logo Colorado 2.0%, Memphis logo Memphis 1.9%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 1.8%, SMU logo SMU 1.7%, North Texas logo North Texas 1.7%, Toledo logo Toledo 1.6%, Buffalo logo Buffalo 1.6%, UConn logo UConn 1.6%, Iowa State logo Iowa State 1.5%

35%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Florida ■ Florida State ■ Georgia Tech

Related

Schools: Florida logo Florida · Florida State logo Florida State · Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech

All class of 2028 football recruits · Home

Browse: All QB recruits · QBs in the class of 2028 · All recruits from Florida · Florida class of 2028

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)