CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools

Neimann Lawrence commitment prediction

Neimann Lawrence (class of 2028, QB, national rank #114) is committed to Texas. CommitOdds' current top pick: Oregon (10.5%).

Neimann Lawrence Football Class of 2028 · national rank #114 · QB

Committed: Texas logo Texas (2026-06-25)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Oregon logo Oregon10.5%
2Ohio State logo Ohio State10.3%
3Miami logo Miami9.0%
All 32 offers

Oregon logo Oregon 10.5%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 10.3%, Miami logo Miami 9.0%, Michigan logo Michigan 7.7%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 7.4%, Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 5.2%, Florida logo Florida 5.0%, Auburn logo Auburn 3.3%, Georgia logo Georgia 3.1%, Texas logo Texas 2.7%, LSU logo LSU 2.5%, FIU logo FIU 2.5%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 2.2%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 2.2%, Florida State logo Florida State 2.1%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 2.1%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 1.9%, UCF logo UCF 1.8%, South Florida logo South Florida 1.8%, Alabama logo Alabama 1.8%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 1.5%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 1.4%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 1.4%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 1.3%, Northwestern logo Northwestern 1.3%, TCU logo TCU 1.3%, Colorado logo Colorado 1.3%, Memphis logo Memphis 1.1%, Purdue logo Purdue 1.1%, Illinois logo Illinois 1.1%, SMU logo SMU 1.1%, Arizona State logo Arizona State 0.9%

Commitment history: Committed to Texas logo Texas, Jun 25, 2026

commit2026-10-162026-10-16

■ Oregon ■ Ohio State ■ Miami · history starts 2026-10-16

Related

Schools: Oregon logo Oregon · Ohio State logo Ohio State · Miami logo Miami

All class of 2028 recruits · Home