CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Jeremiah Profit commitment prediction

Jeremiah Profit (class of 2027, SF, national rank #62, men's basketball) is committed to Northwestern. CommitOdds' current top pick: Stanford (39.0%).

Jeremiah Profit Basketball Class of 2027 · national rank #62 · SF

Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA)

Committed: Northwestern logo Northwestern (2026-09-22)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Stanford logo Stanford39.0%
2Creighton logo Creighton19.2%
3Northwestern logo Northwestern17.0%
All 23 offers

Stanford logo Stanford 39.0%, Creighton logo Creighton 19.2%, Northwestern logo Northwestern 17.0%, San Diego logo San Diego 2.1%, Long Beach State logo Long Beach State 2.1%, California logo California 2.0%, Fresno State logo Fresno State 1.9%, Maryland logo Maryland 1.7%, UC San Diego logo UC San Diego 1.5%, UNLV logo UNLV 1.3%, Nevada logo Nevada 1.3%, New Mexico State logo New Mexico State 1.2%, New Mexico logo New Mexico 1.2%, Washington State logo Washington State 1.2%, Seattle 1.2%, TCU logo TCU 1.1%, SMU logo SMU 1.1%, Austin Peay logo Austin Peay 1.1%, High Point logo High Point 1.1%, San Diego State logo San Diego State 0.5%, Boston College logo Boston College 0.5%, UTEP logo UTEP 0.4%, Seton Hall logo Seton Hall 0.4%

Commitment history: Committed to Northwestern logo Northwestern, Sep 22, 2026

commit80%0%
2026-04-032026-10-16

■ Stanford ■ Creighton ■ Northwestern

Related

Schools: Stanford logo Stanford · Creighton logo Creighton · Northwestern logo Northwestern

All class of 2027 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All SF recruits · SFs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from California · California class of 2027

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)