CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Josiah Johnson commitment prediction

Josiah Johnson (class of 2026, PG, national rank #90, men's basketball) committed to UC Irvine. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Josiah Johnson Basketball Class of 2026 · national rank #90 · PG

High school: Mayfair (Lakewood, CA)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1UC Irvine logo UC Irvine33.1%
2California Baptist logo California Baptist28.6%
3Long Beach State logo Long Beach State24.5%

Committed: UC Irvine logo UC Irvine (2026-05-21)

Commitment history: Committed to UC Irvine logo UC Irvine, May 21, 2026

commit40%0%
2025-11-222026-05-21

■ UC Irvine ■ California Baptist ■ Long Beach State

All 12 offers

UC Irvine logo UC Irvine 33.1%, California Baptist logo California Baptist 28.6%, Long Beach State logo Long Beach State 24.5%, UC Santa Barbara logo UC Santa Barbara 3.5%, San Diego State logo San Diego State 2.7%, Cal State Fullerton logo Cal State Fullerton 2.5%, Colorado State logo Colorado State 1.4%, Seattle 1.3%, Pepperdine logo Pepperdine 1.2%, UCLA logo UCLA 0.5%, California logo California 0.4%, UNLV logo UNLV 0.3%

Related

Schools: UC Irvine logo UC Irvine · California Baptist logo California Baptist · Long Beach State logo Long Beach State

All class of 2026 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All PG recruits · PGs in the class of 2026 · All recruits from California · California class of 2026

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)