CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Marcus Johnson commitment prediction

Marcus Johnson (class of 2026, PG, national rank #83, men's basketball) committed to South Carolina. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Marcus Johnson Basketball Class of 2026 · national rank #83 · PG

High school: Garfield Heights (Cleveland, OH)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Alabama logo Alabama14.0%
2Ohio logo Ohio13.7%
3Illinois logo Illinois10.9%

Committed: South Carolina logo South Carolina (2025-11-13)

Commitment history: Committed to Ohio State logo Ohio State, Apr 10, 2024; Decommitted from Ohio State, Oct 27, 2025; Committed to South Carolina logo South Carolina, Nov 13, 2025

decommit Ohio State 2025-10-27commit20%0%
2025-05-172025-11-13

■ Alabama ■ Ohio ■ Illinois

All 14 offers

Alabama logo Alabama 14.0%, Ohio logo Ohio 13.7%, Illinois logo Illinois 10.9%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 10.4%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 10.0%, Youngstown State logo Youngstown State 10.0%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 9.4%, Oklahoma logo Oklahoma 9.4%, Jackson State logo Jackson State 8.2%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 1.0%, Villanova logo Villanova 0.9%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 0.8%, LSU logo LSU 0.7%, Seton Hall logo Seton Hall 0.6%

Related

Schools: Alabama logo Alabama · Ohio logo Ohio · Illinois logo Illinois

All class of 2026 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All PG recruits · PGs in the class of 2026 · All recruits from Ohio · Ohio class of 2026

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)